Your search results

RESIDENCY IN PANAMA

A MINIMUM AMOUNT OF $ 300,000 IN REAL ESTATE GIVES YOU PERMANENT RESIDENCY IN PANAMA

Moving to Panama temporarily or permanently for either work, investment, holidays or retirement requires a visa to legally establish the conditions of residency in Panama. The requirements for obtaining a visa that allows a productive activity or simply stay for long periods in Panamanian territory vary according to several factors such as nationality, the financial ability to invest or labor agreement of the applicant.

The country, which has received over the past 15 years a significant number of immigrants from all over the world with its incentives for foreign investment, has established residency programs in Panama that should be carefully evaluated by the interested parties, to choose the one with which can meet the requirements and to offer the best benefits.

Here are some of the residency permits and visas established in these programs to guide you in your plans move to Panama:

PERMANENT RESIDENCE PERMITS FOR OWN ECONOMIC SOLVENCY

The applicant must invest a minimum amount of $ 300,000.00 USD in real estate and show that funds from abroad.

  • Economic Solvency through Real Estate Investment: To acquire real estate in a personal capacity for a minimum value of $ 300,000.00 USD or its equivalent in foreign currency. Granted permission to stay for two years and after this time is requested permanent residence.

PERMANENT RESIDENCE PERMITS AS INVESTOR

One way to obtain permanent residency in Panama is through investment and acquisition of real estate has become one of the best and most profitable business options in Panama. For new investors who are looking for this type of permanent residence permit, TDI Real Estate offers to accompany you in this process, with the widest range of advice on legal, fiscal and financial real estate matters to facilitate all procedures and make this, a simple and enjoyable for you stage.

  • Real Estate Investment: By purchasing properties worth more than $ 300,000.00 USD.

Panama also grants residence to qualify as an investor in the following categories:

  • Microenterprise Investor .
  • Macro Business Investor.
  • Forest Investor.
  • Film and Audiovisual Investor.
  • Special Economic Area Panama Pacific Investor.
  • Export Processing Zones Investor.
  • Call Center Investor.

WE HELP WITH LEGAL PROCEDURES TO APPLY TO THE PROGRAM PENSIONERS RESIDENT VISA

Pensioner in Panama program is the best in the world (according to the World Annual Retirement Index prepared by the research firm International Living).

The residency program of pensioners is applicable to any person over 18 who demonstrates that he/she has a pension with an allowance greater than thousand US dollars (US $ 1,000.00).

Being a pensioner you can present your economic dependent to the program, showing a further US $ 250 a month income. If the pensioner has acquired the property for an amount in excess of $ 100,000.00 USD, demonstrable pension may be $ 750.00 USD.

TDI Real Estate we are at your service to help you in choosing the house to enjoy your retirement years in comfort and safety, while we offer our entire team of professionals to complete the formalities of this process without setbacks or discomfort.


SPEAK TO AN EXPERT TODAY

  • CONTACT AN EXPERT

    Name:*
    Email:*
    Phone:*
    -
    Property Type:*
    Location:*
    Property:*
    Budget:*
    Verification: